You are here : HOME -> Who is Who -> Sub-Collector(Revenue)

Sl.NO

1

Name & Designation of official

2

Work allotted by  head of office

3

Roles & Responsibilities as defined by official

4

Contact No./ WhatsApp No.

5

E-Mail ID

6

01

K.P.Sreejith

Tahsildar

Supervising   all Revenue , Excise & Land Acquisition works in the  Office of the Sub Collector  (Revenue) and DDO for the Office of the Sub Collector (Revenue), Karaikal.

Supervising  all revenue matters pertaining to SC(R) Office.

D.D.O for SC(R) Office

D.D.O for A.D(Survey) Office

Settlement Officer

Charge Officer, for census

Ware house in charge .

9500285151

 

sreejithmahi@gmail.com

02

G. Sendilnathan

Superintendent

Supervising the works of Accounts & Establishment wings of Office of the Sub Collector (Revenue), Karaikal.

--do--

9487442718

 

raguraj_ravi@yahoo.co.in

03

R. Sellamuthu

Dy. Tahsildar

Land Acquisition

Land Grant rules

Kudiyiruppu Act.

 

 

 

--do--

9840505871

 

rsellamuthu@gmail.com

04

V.Arunachalam

Assistant

Periodical relating to Revenue Receipts, DCB, Rajiv Gandhi Social Security Scheme  – Audit Assembly, Parliamentary question, Transfer of  Govt Land – Revenue Recovery ACT , RTI.

--do--

8903828844

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

arkavi1405@gmail.com

05

B. Ravichandran

Assistant

L.A. Growth Center, Rent  fixation, Port, Coastal Guard, Pawn Brokers & Money Lending, Matters related to Petroleum Act, Explosives Act, Report on proposed Board of Trustees suitability and related Temple matters.

--do--

9443426345

 

bsr_karaikal@yahoo.in

06

T. Kalaiselvi

Assistant

Kudiyiruppu Act, Treasure Trove Act, Publication,  Eviction, Sand Mining, Natural calamites.

--do--

9443379583

 

Kalaitrp1964@gmail.com

07

K.Kannappan                              (Sparing of Services from PWD, Karaikal)

Assistant    &

KK.Vijay Bala kumar,

UDC

Land Acquisition upto  award and payment, Maintenance of LA Register & Preparation of status report & Indexing.

--do—

 

9944925448

-

9597570795

 

Kannappane@gmail.com

 

Vijaykumark42@gmail.com

08

T. Sivanesan

Assistant

Pondicherry Excise & Rules, Excise Court cases, Narcotics Act, Molasses Act & MMC Act

--do--

7598324547

 

Sivanessane.pt@gmail.com

09

S.Ashokan

Assistant

Land Reforms and allied matters Arm & Ammunition Act Cinematography Act, Form-40, Chlorate Industries, Cinema Shooting Permission.

--do--

9944359588

 

ramahipratha@gmail.com

10

A.Fathimuthu Johara

Assistant

Establishment, Confirmation & probation, Modified Assured Career Progression Scheme, Maintenance of Service Books, Disciplinary Proceedings, Loans & Advance (short Term & Long Term) Pension, Leave Sanction of entire staff. Replying RTI to the related session

 

 

 

 

--do--

 

 

9443430401

 

 

 

 

fathimajohara2015@gmail.com

11

S. Balamurugan

Assistant

Land Grant Rules, Housing subsidy,

--do--

9487034058

 

 

 

Sbalamurugan1129@gmail.com

12

K.Rajagopal

Assistant

Establishment  - Old pension – revision of pension  grant of ACP/MACP & allied works  of staff retired w.e.f 1.1.2016 to till date.

 

 

 

-do-

 

 

 

 

9865056696

 

 

 

 

 

 

rajakopalankp@gmail.com

13

V.Ravikumar

Assistant

SDM Court

SDM Court / Revenue Court matters/ Change of name in Adangal Register/Recovery of rent arrears/ Issue of Orders for delayed Birth/Death/Criminal cases pertaining to Cr.PC.145,144,107,110,133,41,174,176& 151 etc, Tribunal for maintenance of Old aged parents/ Implementation & Monitoring Bonded Labour system/ Reports on accused under prohibition Act. Sought by Tamil Nadu Police/ Orders for E.M duties as and when sought by Police & others/  Orders  for conduct of inquest enquiries on request from Police for alteration of section of law/ Custody  and maintenance of F.I.R, Records u/s174.Cr.Pc/Custody and maintenance of case properties u/s.174Cr.P.C,and reports/ Regulation of Acids and sales/ Prevention of Pre-natal detection of sex of babies/ monitor and control/Monitoring Micro finance companies under multi level marketing scheme and other money laundering schemes/ conduct  of Enquiry into mutation charges on Patta transfer dealt by Karaikal and Thirunallar taluk,/ Enquiry on Land Grabbing complaints received from public w.r.t Thirunallar and Karaikal taluk/ Conduct of enquiries related to appeal petitions on refusal for issue of Residence, Community and income certificates both by KKL and TNR taluk office/ Remand orders and also release from remand to the accused produced before the SDM by  Police/orders on implementation of  court directives/ Orders on dispute regarding procession of deities religious rituals/festivals/ Orders for issue of NOC to install structures, places of worship as when demanded by interested parties/ Processing petitions related to court proceedings to obtain field verification reports/conduct of Lok adaalat programmes and issue of directive orders/ Processing All public petitions received in the office of the Sub-Collector, Karaikal, to seek report,analyze/ and issue orders accordingly/Reply to R.T.I pertaining to B3 section.

9843519476

 

ravinavy@yahoo.com

14

G.Anand Babu

UDC

Preparation of all bills of Sub Collector (Revenue)Preparation of Budget plan/Non-Plan, Counter signature of all bills relating to Taluk Office, Periodical reports in respect of pay & allowances, petrol diesel etc., reconciliation of expenditure, Income Tax, G.P.F. MR/TA claim, OBA & Cash

 

 

 

 

--do--

 

 

8903232692

 

anandgb19@gmail.com

15

K.Kuhan

UDC

Dictation, typing matter relating to confidential Nature & urgent report – periodical register (entry register, Meeting, Circular, Petition)- Tour diary of SCR, Certain Petition forwarded by SCR.

 

--do--

 

 

 

9443276849

 

Kuhan_kailash@yahoo.in

16

C. Manicandan

UDC

Determination  of market value, Collection of Deficit Stamp duty, legalization of document, Correction deed,  Refund of Spoilt Stamp (Non-Judicial) papers, Fixation of Fair Rent,   Allotment of quarters, Maintenance of stock Register, viz , Dead Stock Register, Furniture, Electricity, Store maintenance of i) Vehicle ii) Xerox Machine iii) Computer iv) Telephone & v) Duplicator.

 

--do--

 

 

8973443058

 

 

 

 

Chandrumani1992@gmail.com

17

N.Adikesavan

R.I

All Court matters related  to L.A./LR/Kudiyiruppu of Lower/Higher Court Cases, maintenance of Court registers related to Court Cases for Lower Court / High Court.

--do--

9500735922

 

 

18

S. Arokiyadoss

Driver  Gr-I

Sub Collector Driver

--do--

9500735922

 

 

19

J. Mathivadanaraj

V.A

Assisting LGR Section  &  Additional Driver for Sub Collector.

 

--do--

9486303737

 

 

20

A.Alphonsa Mary

MTS(G)

Attached with Tahsildar, Dy.Tahsildar to attend MTS duty.

--do--

8973314008

 

 

21

N.Arumugam               (Sparing of Agre)

MTS(G)

Attached with Sub Collector to do MTS job.

--do--

 

 

22

M. Pradhaban

MTS(G)

Attached with Account Section to attend DAT ,Bank, LIC, outsides recovery works , link official to Receipt & Despatch  Section.

--do--

9486766260

 

 

Ram

Pradhaban07@gmail.com

23

A.John Marie

MTS(G)

Attached with Establishment & Revenue Section to do MTS Works.

--do--

 

 

24

S. Velmurugan Record Clerk

Maintenance of all Office Records & Receipts.

--do--

9943648273

 

 

25

V.Johnson ,FTCL

Cleaning of Office building ,  and attending local  distribution of thapals..

--do--

9843739858