You are here : HOME -> Who is Who -> Survey & Land Records

Sl.no

Name& Designation

Work Allottedby Head of Office

Roles & Responsibilities as defined by officials

Contact No./ WhatsApp No.

Email ID

1

K.SEKAR

Asst. Director of Survey-I/C

 

Head of the Department

Monitoringthe Staff duties and responsibilities, allocates work to Surveyors, Draughtsman, Inspecting surveyors field work on ground, record verification, Approval of Sub division work relates to Ryotwari Patta land, LGR, Land Acquisition and technical scruting of Díman Section etc

9842536647

adsurvey[dot]kkl[at]nic[dot]in

2

A. Shaik Alaudeen

Sub Inspector of Survey

Firka vice Surveyors field work inspection

 

Firka vice Surveyors field work inspection records verification off sub division file of Patta land, LGR, Land Acquisition etc

9865554550

 

3

P. Jayakumar

Sub Inspector of Survey

 

Firka vice Surveyors field work inspection

 

Firka vice Surveyors field work inspection records verification off sub division file of Patta land, LGR, Land Acquisition etc

 

9488360074

Jaikumarkkl22[at]gmail[dot]com

4

G. Veerappan

Deputy Surveyor

 

Firka Details: Karaikal town-ward F & G

Attending Sub Division field work of mutation petitions, demarcation of boundaries, prepared proposal for LGR, land Acquisition and monitoring Field Surveyors work and other departmentals

Works-Karaikal,Keezhavelly etc

9443587618

 

5

M.S. Shahul Hameed

Deputy Surveyor

 

Firka Details: Karaikal Town A,B,C & D

Attending Sub Division field work of mutation petitions, demarcation of boundaries, prepared proposal for LGR, land Acquisition and monitoring Field Surveyors work

 

9655756632

 

6

C. Periyardasan

Deputy Surveyor

 

Firka Details: Karaikal Town ward

E, Dharmapuram and Keezhavur.

Attending Sub Division field work of mutation petitions, demarcation of boundaries, prepared proposal for LGR, land Acquisition and monitoring Field Surveyors work

9597695339

 

7

R. Roopa

Deputy Surveyor

Thirunallar Firka: Thirunallar,sellur,Sethur,

Nallambal,Ambagarathur.

 

Attending Sub Division field work of mutation petitions, demarcation of boundaries, prepared proposal for LGR, land Acquisition and monitoring Field Surveyors work

9600636597

 

8

G. Rajagopal

Field Surveyor

 

Karaikal Town and Sketch Preparation

Attending Sub Division field work of mutation petitions, demarcation of boundaries, prepared proposal for LGR, land Acquisition and monitoring Field Surveyors work

 

 

9

S. Thangaiyan

Field Surveyor

 

Nedungadu Firka

Attending Sub Division field work of mutation petitions, demarcation of boundaries, prepared proposal for LGR, land Acquisition and monitoring Field Surveyors work

9750397246

 

10

P. Mathibalan

Field Surveyor

 

Kottucherry and Keezhakasakudy.

Attending Sub Division field work of mutation petitions, demarcation of boundaries, prepared proposal for LGR, land Acquisition and monitoring Field Surveyors work

9486907949

 

11

S. Balamurugan

Field Surveyor

 

Under Training period and Spare work

Attending Sub Division field work of mutation petitions, demarcation of boundaries, prepared proposal for LGR, land Acquisition and monitoring Field Surveyors work

9965094931

 

12

P.VithyaLakshmi

Field Surveyor

 

Karaikal town, Ward M,N,L

Attending Sub Division field work of mutation petitions, demarcation of boundaries, prepared proposal for LGR, Land Acquisition and monitoring Field Surveyors work

 

9698950590

 

13

N.Sathyan

Field Surveyor

T.R.Pattinam, Neravy Firka and Taluk Work

Attending Sub Division field work of mutation petitions, demarcation of boundaries, prepared proposal for LGR, land Acquisition and monitoring Field Surveyors work

9788106565

 

13

H. Girivasan

Upper Division Clerk

 

Establishment and Bills Section

Establishment(excluding service book), Preparation and Submission of all kinds of bills, officeManagement, Communication and cashier work

9626012127

Girihariharan2405[at]gmail[dot]com

14

B.Jeyakumari

Senior Draughtsman

Computation of Sub Division, Preparation of FMB and Block maps.

 

 

Computation of Sub Division files, LGR, Land Acquisition files, issue of survey sketch on application of individual ,preparation of FMB and Block maps

9025029044

 

15

J.Perarasi

Senior Draughtsman

Computation of Sub Division, Preparation of FMB and Block maps.

 

Computation of Sub Division files, LGR, Land Acquisition files, issue of survey sketch on application of individual ,preparation of FMB and Block maps

999455701

 

16

S.Amaravathy

Draughtsman

Computation of Sub Division, Preparation of FMB and Block maps.

 

 

Computation of Sub Division files, LGR, Land Acquisition files, issue of survey sketch on application of individual ,preparation of FMB and Block maps

9976787447

 

17

R.Umadevi

Draughtsman

Computation of Sub Division, Preparation of FMB and Block maps.

 

Computation of Sub Division files, LGR, Land Acquisition files, issue of survey sketch on application of individual , preparation of FMB and Block maps

9551127127

 

18

G,Beruth,

Record Keeper/Clerk

Maintaining the record in Survey Section.

As stated the Column 3

7373321953

 

†† 19

A.Mohamed Ismail

Field Assistant

Assisting to Surveyor R.Roopa, DS

 

Assisting to Surveyors on the field work of surveying ,issue of summons to parties

9442430704

 

20

S.Ramachandiran

Field Assistant

Assisting to Surveyor P.VithyaLakshmi, FS

 

Assisting to Surveyors on the field work of surveying ,issue of summons to parties

9965840776

 

21

 

 

 

S.Krishnamurthy

Field Assistant

Assisting to Surveyor C.Periyardasan,DS andN.Sathyan , FS

 

Assisting to Surveyors on the field work of surveying ,issue of summons to parties

9626440363

 

22

R.Meenatchi

Field Assistant

Assisting to Surveyor S.Thangaiyan, FS

Assisting to Surveyors on the field work of surveying ,issue of summons to parties

 

 

23

EliLakshmanaRao

Field Assistant

Assisting to Surveyor P.Mathibalan , FS

Assisting to Surveyors on the field work of surveying ,issue of summons to parties

8870382991

 

24

S.Nagammal

Field Assistant

Assist to office work

 

As stated the column 3

†††

 

25

K.Dhanapal

Driver Gr.I

Sparing of service with collector office since the vehicle is repaired.

 

As stated as column 3

8973594563

 

26

A.Krishnamoorthy

M.T.S(G)

To attend the call duties in Assistant Director chamber

 

As stated as Column 3

 

 

27

A.Sivaperumal

M.T.S(G)

Despatch the files , assisting to all departmental Staff and assist to Cashier.

 

As stated as Column 3

 

 

SETTLEMENTSECTION :

1

P.Mathankumar

Deputy Tahsildar

Patta Transfer (Sub Division) ,Monitoring the staff in Settlement Section

As stated as the Column 3

8807900918

 

2

G.Kamalahasan

Revenue Inspector

Patta transfer with Sub Division

For Town Survey,23(1) Correction,

Inclusion of details in Nilamagal Database, Maintenance of Land Records, RTI matter

Scrutinisation, Verification, Preparation and Submission of Reports

9360275185

†††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††

3

S.Ramkumar

Revenue Inspector

Patta transfer with Sub Division

For Resurvey Survey,23(1) Correction,

Inclusion of details in Nilamagal Database, Maintenance of Land Records, RTI matter

Scrutinisation, Verification, Preparation and Submission of Reports

7502806774

 

4

M.Sundaramoorthy

M.T.S(G)

Receipt and Despatch of Mails, Maintainance of Land Records,Attending enquiry about status of Petition in Settlement Section

As stated as column 3

9751929996